Fifa World cup Football Russia 2018 Schedule

All Groups And Teams

GROUP ARUSSIA
SAUDI ARABIA
EGYPT
URUGUAY
GROUP BPORTUGAL
SPAIN
MOROCCO
IRAN
GROUP CFRANCE
AUSTRALIA
PERU
DENMARK
GROUP DARGENTINA
ICELAND
CROATIA
NIGERIA
GROUP EBRAZIL
SWITZERLAND
COSTA RICA
SERBIA
GROUP FGERMANY
MEXICO
SWEDEN
KOREA REPUBLIC
GROUP GBELGIUM
PANAMA
TUNISIA
ENGLAND
GROUP HPOLAND
SENEGAL
COLOMBIA
JAPAN

 

FIRST STAGE MATCHES

MATCHESDATE/GROUPTEAM 1INDIAN STANDARD TIMETEAM 2FIXTURES
0114 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP A
RUSSIA
8:30 PMSAUDI ARABIA
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
0215 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP A
EGYPT
5:30 PMURUGUAY
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
0315 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP B
MOROCCO
8:30 PMIRAN
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
0415 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP B
PORTUGAL
11:30 PMSPAIN
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
0516 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP C
FRANCE
3:30 PMAUSTRALIA
Kazan Arena
Kazan
0616 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP D
ARGENTINA
6:30 PMICELAND
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
0716 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP C
PERU
9:30 PMDENMARK
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
0817 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP D
CROATIA
12:30 AMNIGERIA
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
0917 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP E
COSTA RICA
5:30 PMSERBIA
Samara Arena
Samara
1017 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP F
GERMANY
8:30 PMMEXICO
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
1117 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP E
BRAZIL
11:30 PMSWITZERLAND
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
1218 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP F
SWEDEN
5:30 PMKOREA REPUBLIC
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
1318 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP G
BELGIUM
8:30 PMPANAMA
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
1418 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP G
TUNISIA
11:30 PMENGLAND
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
1519 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP H
COLOMBIA
5:30 PMJAPAN
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
1619 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP H
POLAND
8:30 PMSENEGAL
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
1719 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP A
RUSSIA
11:30 PMEGYPT
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
1820 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP B
PORTUGAL
5:30 PMMOROCCO
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
1920 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP A
URUGUAY
8:30 PMSAUDI ARABIA
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
2020 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP B
IRAN
11:30 PMSPAIN
Kazan Arena
Kazan
2121 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP C
DENMARK
5:30 PMAUSTRALIA
Samara Arena
Samara
2221 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP C
FRANCE
8:30PMPERU
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
2321 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP D
ARGENTINA
11:30 PMCROATIA
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
2422 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP E
BRAZIL
5:30 PMCOSTA RICA
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
2522 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP D
NIGERIA
8:30 PMICELAND
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
2622 JUNE 2018
Friday
GROUP E
SERBIA
11:30 PMSWITZERLAND
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
2723 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP G
BELGIUM
5:30 PMTUNISIA
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
2823 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP F
KOREA REPUBLIC
8:30 PMMEXICO
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
2923 JUNE 2018
Saturday
GROUP F
GERMANY
11:30 PMSWEDEN
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
3024 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP G
ENGLAND
5:30 PMPANAMA
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
3124 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP H
JAPAN
8:30 PMSENEGAL
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
3224 JUNE 2018
Sunday
GROUP H
POLAND
11:30 PMCOLOMBIA
Kazan Arena
Kazan
3325 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP A
URUGUAY
7:30 PMRUSSIA
Samara Arena
Samara
3425 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP A
SAUDI ARABIA
7:30 PMEGYPT
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
3525 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP B
IRAN
11:30 PMPORTUGAL
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
3625 JUNE 2018
Monday
GROUP B
SPAIN
11:30 PMMOROCCO
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad
3726 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP C
DENMARK
7:30 PMFRANCE
Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
3826 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP C
AUSTRALIA
7:30 PMPERU
Fisht Stadium
Sochi
3926 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP D
NIGERIA
11:30 PMARGENTINA
Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
4026 JUNE 2018
Tuesday
GROUP D
ICELAND
11:30 PMCROATIA
Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
4127 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP F
MEXICO
7:30 PMSWEDEN
Ekaterinburg Arena
Ekaterinburg
4227 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP F
KOREA REPUBLIC
7:30PMGERMANY
Kazan Arena
Kazan
4327 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP E
SERBIA
11:30 PMBRAZIL
Spartak Stadium
Moscow
4427 JUNE 2018
Wednesday
GROUP E
SWITZERLAND
11:30 PMCOSTA RICA
Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
4528 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP H
JAPAN
7:30 PMPOLAND
Volgograd Arena
Volgograd
4628 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP H
SENEGAL
7:30 PMCOLOMBIA
Samara Arena
Samara
4728 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP G
PANAMA
11:30 PMTUNISIA
Mordovia Arena
Saransk
4828 JUNE 2018
Thursday
GROUP G
ENGLAND
11:30 PMBELGIUM
Kaliningrad Stadium
Kaliningrad

 

ROUND OF 16 MATCHES

MATCHESDATETEAM 1INDIAN STANDARD TIMETEAM 2FIXTURES
4930 JUNE 2018
Saturday
[1C]7:30 PM[2D]Kazan Arena
Kazan
5030 JUNE 2018
Saturday
[1A]11:30 PM[2B]Fisht Stadium
Sochi
511 JULY 2018
Sunday
[1B]7:30 PM[2A]Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
521 JULY 2018
Sunday
[1D]11:30 PM[2C]Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
532 JULY 2018
Monday
[1E]7:30 PM[2F]Samara Arena
Samara
542 JULY 2018
Monday
[1G]11:30 PM[2H]Rostov Arena
Rostov-On-Don
553 JULY 2018
Tuesday
[1F]7:30 PM[2E]Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
563 JULY 2018
Tuesday
[1H]11:30 PM[2G]Spartak Stadium
Moscow

 

QUARTER FINALS

MATCHESDATETEAM 1INDIAN STANDARD TIMETEAM 2FIXTURES
Quarter Final 16 JULY 2018
Friday
[W49]7:30 PM[W50]Nizhny Novgorod Stadium
Nizhny Novgorod
Quarter Final 26 JULY 2018
Friday
[W53]11:30 PM[W54]Kazan Arena
Kazan
Quarter Final 37 JULY 2018
Saturday
[W55]7:30 PM[W56]Samara Arena
Samara
Quarter Final 47 JULY 2018
Saturday
[W51]11:30 PM[W52]Fisht Stadium
Sochi

 

SEMI FINALS

MATCHESDATETEAM 1INDIAN STANDARD TIMETEAM 2FIXTURES
SEMI FINAL 110 JULY 2018
Tuesday
[W Q1]11:30 PM[W Q2]Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg
SEMI FINAL 211 JULY 2018
Wednesday
[W Q4]11:30 PM[W Q5]Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow

 

PLAY-OFF FOR THIRD PLACE

14 JULY 2018
Saturday
[L SF1]7:30 PM[L SF2]Saint Petersburg Stadium
Saint Petersburg

 

THE FINALS

15 JULY 2016
Sunday
[W SF1]8:30 PM[W SF2]Luzhniki Stadium
Moscow
FIFA WORLD CUP RUSSIA 2018